Little Known Facts
[…] Whoever, under color of any law, statute, ordinance, regulation, or custom, willfully subjects any person in any State, Territory, or District to the deprivation of any rights, privileges, or immunities secured or protected by the Constitution and laws of the Unites States… shall be fined under this title of imprisoned not more than one year, or both; and further provides that a violators “shall be liable to the party injured in an action at law, suit in equity, or other proper proceeding for redress.”
Title 15 U.S.C. Chapter 1, Section 17 clearly states: "The labor of a human being is not a commodity or article of commerce."
SEE HERE
Consider the Thirteenth Amendment
The 13th Amendment to the Constitution declares that "Neither slavery nor involuntary servitude...shall exist within the United States."